Documents Required: The applicants must submit the following relevant documents, depending on the purpose of their visit:

1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months and 5 days from the time of application.

2. One set of passport photocopy page 1-5(information page for Machine Readable Passport) & renewal page, correction page, & last Thai visa page if any.

3. Visa application form completely filled in with original sign as per passport

4. 2 Copies of recent passport size photographs white color background.

5. Original Air ticket copy

6.

Visa request letter from the applicant and from office if employed or travel letter from the educational institute or student card if student.

7. Business Card.

8. If There Is Child, There School ID card.

9. In The Matter of a Family Visit The Family Forwarding Letter Mentioning The Name of Family Members Including their Passport.

10. Updated bank statement for the last 6 months in Original

11. Govt. officials would be required to furnish NOC.

12. Consular officer reserve the rights to request additional documents as deemed necessary.

Visa Fees

Visa Category

Fee

Validity of Visa

Validity of Stay

Tourist Visa

BDT 1000

3 Months

Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 30 Days

Visa Application Submission Time

Saturday-Thursday

1000 hrs – 1700 hrs

Passport Delivery Time

Saturday-Thursday

1600 hrs – 1700 hrs

Contact Us

Sky Holidays Ltd, Banani, Dhaka Park Plaza, Flat # N/6, Road # 17

House # 31, Banani Dhaka-1213 Bangladesh

Helpline: +88 02 9899245, 8819532,8814941 Ext.-107, (From 0900hrs-1700hrs)

Email: visa1@skyholidaysbd.com